We have
43651
members

With access to
2759 Agents &
1064 Football Clubs


Take our poll

Will Ronaldo 'leave' Man Utd this Summer?

View Previous Poll Results


Secure Payments with Paypal

Secure website

FAQs

Q: My son is 14 years old, is this too young to have an agent?

A: A player cannot sign a contract with an agent until the year he reaches 16. A pre-contract agreement can be offered by agents for players who really stand out, but up until the player is 18 years of age written consent of a parent of guardian is needed for the deal to be processed formally.

View All FAQs

Are you an agent?

Want to be an Agent?

Football Agents Licence Applications

The process for becoming a Licensed Agent is relatively straightforward and begins with your application to the national association of the country of which you are a national (in accordance with Article 6 of the FIFA Players' Agent Regulations).

The FA has an 'application window' system to ensure that our applicants have maximum time to undertake the relevant Criminal Records Bureau ('CRB') checks and prepare adequately for their examination.

Please visit the FA Web Site here to start your application